10/100 MBPS MEDIA CONVERTER

৳ 2,500.00

  • 10/100 MPS MEDIA CONVERTER
Brand:
  • In conformity to IEEE802.3 10base-T, IEEE802.3u 100 base-TX/FX, IEEE802.3ab 1000 base-T
  • MDI/MDI-X Auto Negotiation.
  • Supports 2U 19” System Chassis, holds up to 14pcs standalone type media converter or 16pcs card based media converter.
  • Hot Pluggable&Wall-Mountable
  • Stable performance more than 50thousand hours with fault-free.
  • Unique IC solution applied.
  • Supports 10/100Mbps full/half duplex, easy upgrades.
  • Supports VLAN transmission.
  • Stable performance more than 50 thousand hours with fault-free.
  • In conformity with safety code of FCC, CE, and RoHS.
Rate self-adaptive 10/100M
Protocol supported IEEE802.3/IEEE802.3U etc.
Fiber type single fiber
Optic mode single mode
Transmission mode half/full duplex
Ethernet interface RJ45
Optic interface SC/FC/ST
Optic wavelength 1310/1550nm, 1490/1550nm
BER < 1/1000000000
MTBF 3 years
POWER 2.5W
Power supply AC220V/0.5A,DC48V /0.5A,DC5V/1A
Working temperature 0~50℃
Working humidity 5%-95%
Storage temperature -40℃~70℃
Storage humidity 5%~95%(no-condensing)
Weight 0.38KG
Dimensions 229x122x50mm for packing, 94x70.6x26.5mm for device

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “10/100 MBPS MEDIA CONVERTER”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *